Case #27534

  • Trash/Litter
  • 413 W. McClure
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-12-02
  • 2019-12-04
  • 2019-12-04

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2019-12-02 Open

2019-12-02 Assignment

2019-12-04 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

They're doing some remodeling and have left trash out at the alley line. Trash all over. Please inspect.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL