Case #27533

  • Trash/Litter
  • 2512 N. Bootz
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-12-02
  • 2019-12-09
  • 2019-12-09

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 5 business days have passed.

History

2019-12-02 Open

2019-12-02 Assignment

2019-12-09 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Debris left out in yard. There are broken toys all over in the back.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-12-04 Trash/Litter 2512 N. Bootz

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL