Case #27532

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 901 N. Douglas
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-12-02
  • 2019-12-04
  • 2019-12-04

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2019-12-02 Open

2019-12-02 Assignment

2019-12-04 Closed

Please include the correct address for the property, including all numbers, directionals, and street names in all Peoria Cares reports; addresses must match the Peoria County GIS database. An inspector will attempt to look at neighboring properties. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Makeshift addition on the garage. Also, this garage needs repaired and painted. Need to check for permits too.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL