Case #27497

  • Traffic Signals
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-11-26
  • 2019-11-27
  • 2019-11-27

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2019-11-26 Open

2019-11-26 Assignment

2019-11-27 Closed

The lighted cross walk pucks are no longer functional. The lights on the signs are still operational. The City plans to install an RFB system at that location in the near future.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-11-26
media.png 2019-11-26

Details:

Crossing signals not working