Case #27489

  • Blocked Street, Alley, Sidewalk
  • 1714 S LIVINGSTON
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2019-11-25
  • 2020-01-14
  • 2020-01-14

History

2019-11-25 Open

2019-11-25 Assignment

2020-01-14 Closed

Complaint recieved

Associated Issues

Details:

HOUSE A FEW DOORS DOWN IS OPERATING AN AUTO SHOP OUT OF BACK YARD. NOW THEY ARE IN CONSTUCTION OF WHAT APPEARS TO BE A GARAGE. CARS IN DISREPAIR PARKED IN AND ALONG ALLEY AT ALL HOURS. SOMETIMES BLOCKING ALLEY.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-11-25 250% Working Without Building Permit 1714 S LIVINGSTON
closed 2019-04-30 50% Abandoned Vehicle (Private Property) 1714 S LIVINGSTON

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL