Case #27455

  • Traffic Signals
  • N University St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-11-22
  • 2019-11-25
  • 2019-11-25

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2019-11-22 Open

2019-11-22 Assignment

2019-11-25 Closed

Entered SR#56215

Associated Issues

Details:

The pedestrian signal at the SE corner of the intersection of University and War Memorial for crossing University eastbound does not illuminate the "do not walk" or countdown indicator.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.73229980468750
  • -89.61264801025391