Case #27452

  • Traffic Signals
  • N Sterling Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-11-22
  • 2019-11-25
  • 2019-11-25

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2019-11-22 Open

2019-11-22 Assignment

2019-11-25 Closed

Entered SR#56216

Associated Issues

Details:

The pedestrian signal at the NE corner of the intersection of Sterling and Forest Hill when crossing Sterling does not illuminate. The button at the NE corner for crossing Forest Hill does not trigger the crossing signal

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72520065307617
  • -89.63211059570312