Case #27326

  • Blocked Street, Alley, Sidewalk
  • 2700–2738 W Hickory Grove Rd
  • closed: Duplicate
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-11-07
  • 2020-01-14
  • 2020-01-14

History

2019-11-07 Open

2019-11-07 Assignment

2020-01-14 Closed

Associated Issues

Details:

People parked partially on street by NO PARKING signs blocking westbound traffic on hickory grove road by HGES. Basically creating a one lane road. This is dangerous especially in the night time. This is always a problem and the no parking is never enforced. Why is that? HGES needs to be fined and they need to add more parking. I am going to keep reporting this behavior as long as it takes to get it fixed. It’s a road. Not a parking lot.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.82708740234375
  • -89.63166046142578