Case #27295

  • Rodents
  • 2423 W. Proctor
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-11-05
  • 2019-11-05
  • 2019-11-05

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2019-11-05 Open

2019-11-05 Assignment

Cecelie DuBoise 309.420.2838

2019-11-05 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has issued a rat bait for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Rat problem. There are holes in the yard. Need bait.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-11-06 Rodents 2423 W. Proctor
closed 2019-11-04 50% Rodents 2423 W. Proctor
closed 2019-09-06 Rodents 2423 W. Proctor

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL