Case #27254

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 4204 N. Wycliffe Rd.
  • closed: Duplicate
  • 2019-11-04
  • 2019-11-04
  • 2019-11-04

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2019-11-04 Open

2019-11-04 Assignment

2019-11-04 Assignment

2019-11-04 Closed

Already reported.

Associated Issues

Details:

4204 N. Wycliffe Road, leaves being blown into the ditch, clogging up the ravine, water cannot flow thru and in warmer weather causing mosquito issues.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-11-25 25% Yard Waste 4204 N. Wycliffe Rd.
closed 2019-10-31 50% Yard Waste 4204 N. Wycliffe Rd.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL