Case #27187

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 120 NE Glen Oak Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-10-28
  • 2019-10-28
  • 2019-10-28

History

2019-10-28 Open

2019-10-28 Assignment

2019-10-28 Assignment

2019-10-28 Closed

Chief Bachman investigated the issue and it was resolved.

Associated Issues

Details:

Fire truck e-15 Ran over the stop for pedestrian sign. Heard a cracking sound. Saw sign laying in pieces on Hamilton leading to downtown.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.69941329956055
  • -89.59556579589844