Case #27180

  • Private Business
  • 2330 W Starr St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-10-28
  • 2019-10-29
  • 2019-10-29

History

2019-10-28 Open

2019-10-28 Assignment

2019-10-28 Assignment

2019-10-29 Closed

Service Request #55685 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-10-28
media.png 2019-10-28

Details:

SR#55685 Numerous towed in cars in a open unzoned lot. If there tow yard is made to have privacy fence how can they store outside? A dump truck with a smashed in roof and no plates parked on a city street? Don’t u tow that stuff away are these people immune to the same laws as us in the neighborhood.this has been going on too long something needs to be done winters coming and we can barely squeeze through the street they store all there tow trucks on the road which I thought was illegal but I guess only for some people

History

2019-10-29 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-11-09 Private Business 2330 W Starr St
closed 2019-09-25 50% Abandoned Vehicle (Private Property) 2330 W Starr St

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.67412567138672
  • -89.63069152832031