Case #27179

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • 5816 W Woodbridge Place
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2019-10-27
  • 2019-10-28
  • 2019-10-28

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2019-10-27 Open

2019-10-27 Assignment

2019-10-28 Closed

Service Request #55659 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-10-27
Curb_1.jpg 2019-10-27

Details:

SR#55659 The curb at the bottom of our driveway is greatly raised because the sidewalk and concrete around it have settled significantly. The section next to it, however, is lower. The higher curb is problematic for our tires and wheels. This was reported three years ago, but nothing has been done. Private contractors won't touch it since it's city property. Thank you very much for your help.

History

2019-10-28 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL