Case #27158

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 2009 W Gilbert Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-10-25
  • 2019-10-25
  • 2019-10-25

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2019-10-25 Open

2019-10-25 Assignment

2019-10-25 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued a verbal warning. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Owner has moved a shed onto a vacant lot that he is filling with junk also collecting bags of leaves and miscellaneous debris stored on the vacant lot. The vacant lot is filling up with stuff.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72327804565430
  • -89.62470245361328