Case #27156

  • Rodents
  • 1305 S. Blaine
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-10-25
  • 2019-10-25
  • 2019-10-25

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2019-10-25 Open

2019-10-25 Assignment

Carlin Bovan 309.340.5772

2019-10-25 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has issued a rat bait for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Need rat bait in yard. There are rats running around the yard and alley area. Please call beforehand because of privacy fence.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-07-10 25% Trash/Litter 1305 S. Blaine

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL