Case #27148

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 1225 N. Orange St.
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-10-24
  • 2019-10-28
  • 2019-10-28

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2019-10-24 Open

2019-10-24 Assignment

2019-10-28 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and spoke with the property owner regarding this case. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

The new owner of this property is making this property from a single family to a duplex. There was another front door added to the front of the property for this very reason recently. He also told the president of the neighborhood association about his conversion to this property. Please inspect.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-05-11 25% Trash/Litter 1225 N. Orange St.
closed 2019-04-16 25% Working Without Building Permit 1225 N. Orange St.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL