Case #2714

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1019 N Institute Pl
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2015-01-17
  • 2015-01-26
  • 2015-01-26

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 4 business days have passed.

History

2015-01-17 Open

2015-01-17 Assignment

2015-01-26 Closed

No violations found at time of inspection; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

2015-01-26 Closed

No violations found at time of inspection; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2015-01-17
media.png 2015-01-17

Details:

Trash not disposed of in container. Left on ground and ripped open, residents have not cleaned up.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70073699951172
  • -89.61647796630859