Case #27105

  • Illegal Landscaping
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2019-10-22
  • 2019-11-01
  • 2019-11-01

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 8 business days have passed.


2019-10-22 Open

2019-10-22 Assignment

2019-11-01 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has found the property in compliance with the City of Peoria Code ordinances at this current time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues


6 foot solid wood fence in front yard just being constructed next door to 1215 NE Monroe