Case #271

  • Trash/Litter
  • 2408 N Central Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2014-03-01
  • 2014-03-18
  • 2014-03-18

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 10 business days have passed.

History

2014-03-01 Open

2014-03-01 Assignment

2014-03-04 Open

Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria. The Inspector visited the property yesterday and issued an ABATE notice to remove the violation. Please let us know if you have any additional questions or concerns.

2014-03-18 Closed

Violation has been resolved. Thanks for contacting the City of Peoria!

Associated Issues

Details:

Excessive trash in the alley behind their house, all over the ground next to the empty can.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71686935424805
  • -89.57931518554688