Case #27080

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • 1301 NE Glen Oak Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-10-21
  • 2019-10-22
  • 2019-10-22

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2019-10-21 Open

2019-10-21 Assignment

2019-10-22 Closed

Already reported and on our schedule for repair. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-10-21
media.png 2019-10-21

Details:

retainer wall at NE Glen Oak Ave. & Spring St. has bern demolished by an errant (drunk) vehicle driver. Can city repair this for the Glen Oak/Flanagan NA? Thanks!

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70703125000000
  • -89.58151245117188