Case #27063

  • Rodents
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-10-20
  • 2019-10-21
  • 2019-10-21

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2019-10-20 Open

2019-10-20 Assignment

2019-10-21 Closed

Unfortunately this case does not fall under City Ordinances. Please contact PDC to resolve this issue. (309) 674-5176

Associated Issues

Details:

A dead raccoon has laid in middle of N Knoxville Ave for a week. Near entrance of Clara Ave and Park Edge Condos. Thanks!