Case #27039

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1204 W Brookforest Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-10-17
  • 2019-10-18
  • 2019-10-18

History

2019-10-17 Open

2019-10-17 Assignment

2019-10-18 Assignment

2019-10-18 Closed

Service Request #54507 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-10-17
media.png 2019-10-17

Details:

SR#54507 This tree needs to be trimmed up because it it blocking the speed limit sign and the snow route sign. The branches are in the city right of way. Please have someone come and raise the canopy of the trees to 16ft per the city code. I reported this previously and it was marked closed. No one has fixed this problem. Please don’t mark our requests closed until they are actually fixed. Thank you. If you are having trouble finding the tree, call me. I’ll be glad to show you the problem. Thanks.

History

2019-10-18 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2018-09-21 2650% Potholes, Street Repair 1204 W Brookforest Dr

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.82433700561523
  • -89.61130523681641