Case #27013

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 609 Voris
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2019-10-16
  • 2019-10-16
  • 2019-10-16

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2019-10-16 Open

2019-10-16 Assignment

2019-10-16 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and because this house is vacant, there is no code violation for a vacant home to have a boarded window. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Window on left side of building has been boarded up for over 3 months.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2022-07-15 25% Unsafe Structures 609 VOris
closed 2019-09-09 25% Trash/Litter 609 Voris
closed 2018-01-26 25% House/Fence in Disrepair 609 Voris

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL