Case #27003

  • Traffic Related Complaints
  • 11116 N Oakwood Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-10-15
  • 2019-10-16
  • 2019-10-16

History

2019-10-15 Open

2019-10-15 Assignment

2019-10-16 Assignment

2019-10-16 Closed

Service Request #54459 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-10-15
media.png 2019-10-15

Details:

SR#54459 The tree limbs are blocking this speed limit and snow route sign. Please trim tree up so there is 16 ft of clearance per city ordinance. Thanks. We appreciate you helping our neighbors to know the speed limit. Maybe it will cause them to slow down. ????????

History

2019-10-16 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2018-02-27 50% Potholes, Street Repair 11116 N Oakwood Dr
closed 2017-10-16 25% Illegal Temporary Signs 11116 N Oakwood Dr

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.82430267333984
  • -89.61171722412109