Case #27000

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 2709 W Sesame St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-10-15
  • 2019-10-16
  • 2019-10-16

History

2019-10-15 Open

2019-10-15 Assignment

2019-10-15 Assignment

2019-10-16 Closed

Service Request #54437 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-10-15
media.png 2019-10-15

Details:

SR#54437 There’s a bunch of gravel and nails in the road in front of this property and 2713 W Sesame Street which is close to a stop sign. A tire on my 2 week old car picked up a nail and I’m 99.9% sure it was from this. Can you send a street sweeper? It’s ridiculous the home owners can’t sweep it up. Ignorant.

History

2019-10-16 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.82583618164062
  • -89.63450622558594