Case #26986

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 606 Fairholm Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-10-15
  • 2019-10-16
  • 2019-10-16

History

2019-10-15 Open

2019-10-15 Assignment

Please call Sierra Feymour beforehand at 309.634.1999.

2019-10-16 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has requested to have this property sprayed around the exterior by an exterminator. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Vacant propery - There is an infestatiion of roaches at this property. You can see them all over throught the windows. The roaches are so bad that they are going into four neighboring homes that never had this problem. Roaches are all over in the yard. Neighbors are frustrated and asking for City help. Please inspect.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL