Case #2698

  • Traffic Signals
  • 149-189 Harrison Street
  • closed: Invalid
  • COP Website
  • 2015-01-12
  • 2015-01-12
  • 2015-01-12

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2015-01-12 Open

2015-01-12 Assignment

2015-01-12 Closed

Associated Issues

Details:

I think people are confused about the right of way on this roundabout. There should be some sign under the yield that states "to traffic from left". Almost every day i get cut off by people that dont realize they need to stop for traffic from left.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.68814086914062
  • -89.59232330322266