Case #26967

  • Trash/Litter
  • 413 W. McClure
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-10-14
  • 2019-10-16
  • 2019-10-16

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2019-10-14 Open

2019-10-14 Assignment

2019-10-16 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Vacant - Owner lives in Metamora and she leaves garbage cans sitting out all of the time and never puts them away. Trash day is on Thursday's. The trash cans are out at the alley line and big vehicles can't get around her cans.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL