Case #26957

  • Rodents
  • 606 Fairholm Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-10-14
  • 2019-10-18
  • 2019-10-18

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 4 business days have passed.

History

2019-10-14 Open

2019-10-14 Assignment

2019-10-18 Closed

Associated Issues

Details:

They have a really bad roach problem. Neighbors are getting them and they are throwing furniture outside and leaving it in their yard. I have never had this issue until they started cleaning out their house and now since they are leaving stuff in their back yard they are crawling over tot he neighbors houses which is uncalled for. The house is so bad that it needs condemned between the rats, roaches and raccoons in that house. Every since the owner died last year this has been an issue and just random people living in there.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71691513061523
  • -89.56243133544922