Case #26942

  • Excessive Growth–Vacant Public Lot
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2019-10-11
  • 2019-10-14
  • 2019-10-14

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2019-10-11 Open

2019-10-11 Assignment

2019-10-14 Closed

Service Request #54374 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#54374 There is a strip of unmowed grass all along the back of the police department parking lot downtown that looks terrible. The grass is over a foot tall, and it's been this way for at least a month, probably much longer. If this is a prairie preservation area or something like that, great, but maybe put up a sign. If not, someone needs to take care of this. It makes the city look bad.

History

2019-10-14 Update