Case #26939

  • Trash/Litter
  • 413 Homestead
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-10-11
  • 2019-10-14
  • 2019-10-14

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2019-10-11 Open

2019-10-11 Assignment

2019-10-14 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Dog feces all over yard. Needs cleaned up. Creating a rat problem.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL