Case #26937

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • Northmoor & Imperial
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-10-11
  • 2019-10-11
  • 2019-10-11

History

2019-10-11 Open

2019-10-11 Assignment

2019-10-11 Closed

Service Request #54365 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#54365 At the time Northmoor School lets out, there are parents that are parking their vehicles in front of driveways from Northmoor to Imperial. Neighbors are getting frustrated because some people are also parking their cars in their yards. Altercations have occurred when they have been asked to move. Please send a parking enforcement officer out during the time when school is out to resolve this concern. This is due to the road construction.

History

2019-10-11 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL