Case #26924

  • Missed Recycling Pickup
  • 520 E Melbourne Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-10-10
  • 2019-10-10
  • 2019-10-10

History

2019-10-10 Open

2019-10-10 Assignment

2019-10-10 Closed

Per PDC the cardboard was full of Styrofoam and cannot be taken as recycle. The trash driver will pick it up when he gets there. Also, this resident does not have recycle pickup at this address.

Associated Issues

Details:

We are on schedule B for pick up on Thursday’s. Today the recycling was picked up but we had large broken down cardboard boxes from packages that come in the mail. These boxes as stated are broken down already but since they did not fit inside the container they were placed next to the container outside in the alley. Driver moved the boxes to the side while he emptied the container but did not take the boxes, he left them there. We need these large boxes to be picked up for recycling.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-06-25 25% Abandoned Vehicle (Private Property) 520 E Melbourne Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72389602661133
  • -89.58737945556641