Case #26922

  • Illegal Home Occupation
  • 4224 N. Timber Ct
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-10-10
  • 2019-10-14
  • 2019-10-14

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2019-10-10 Open

2019-10-10 Assignment

2019-10-14 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

2019-10-14 Open

2019-10-14 Assignment

Code enforcement has looked into the environmental violations and possible illegal home occupation. Please inspect moving equipment parked outside home.

2019-10-14 Closed

Service Request #54389 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#54389 Tenant is running an earth moving equipment company out of his home. Neighbors are frustrated. He parks his equipment in the driveway and street. There is a pile of big rocks dumped off in the driveway for a job. Neighbors are concerned about this business on their residential street. Please inspect.

History

2019-10-14 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL