Case #26910

  • Illegal Storage
  • 501 W. Gift
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-10-09
  • 2019-10-09
  • 2019-10-09

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2019-10-09 Open

2019-10-09 Assignment

2019-10-09 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has tagged the vehicles on the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

House with unlicensed cars.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-10-09 Trash/Litter 501 W. Gift
closed 2019-04-09 50% Illegal Storage 501 W. Gift

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL