Case #26907

  • Drainage/Flooding Problems
  • 3110 W Lake Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-10-09
  • 2019-10-10
  • 2019-10-10

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2019-10-09 Open

2019-10-09 Assignment

2019-10-10 Closed

Service Request #54338 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-10-09
media.png 2019-10-09

Details:

SR#54338 - Due to run off from rain the roadway is collapsing at the edge. There is no culvert under the nearest driveway. At night this is very dangerous as there is no street light nearby.

History

2019-10-10 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.73954772949219
  • -89.64258575439453