Case #26904

  • Yard Waste
  • 427 W Hanssler Place
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2019-10-09
  • 2019-10-22
  • 2019-10-22

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 9 business days have passed.

History

2019-10-09 Open

2019-10-09 Assignment

2019-10-22 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Back yard full of dog waste on the cement etc. This smell is carrying over to our house which is 2 houses down. Has 6 dogs that poo on the cement and never gets cleaned. Please address!

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL