Case #26902

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2019-10-09
  • 2019-10-10
  • 2019-10-10


2019-10-09 Open

2019-10-09 Assignment

2019-10-09 Assignment

2019-10-10 Closed

This has been deferred to Peoria Park District. Work is expected to begin the week of October 14th.

Associated Issues


Rock Island Bike Path/Greenway passing under Rt 6 - many of the lights in the tunnel are nonfunctuonal. please route this to whoever maintains the trail as I am pretty sure it is not Peoria Park District