Case #26811

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 621 NE Washington
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-10-02
  • 2019-10-08
  • 2019-10-08

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 4 business days have passed.

History

2019-10-02 Open

2019-10-02 Assignment

Shiann Drain 309.669.8290

2019-10-08 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and spoke with the property manager regarding this case. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Apt. 347 - There's a hole in the ceiling. water is coming through the cracks and also hole by the back door. The bathroom is on the other side of the wall. Roach infestation and the front and back doors are not leveled and have big gap in between at the bottom.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-07-31 50% House/Fence in Disrepair 621 NE Washington

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL