Case #26805

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 3110 W. Nebraska
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-10-02
  • 2019-10-02
  • 2019-10-02

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2019-10-02 Open

2019-10-02 Assignment

2019-10-02 Closed

Please include the correct address for the property, including all numbers, directionals, and street names in all Peoria Cares reports; addresses must match the Peoria County GIS database.A contact name and number is required to schedule an interior inspection. At this current time, the Code Enforcement Department cannot further investigate this case without additional information provided. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

2019-10-02 Open

2019-10-02 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has scheduled an inspection with the tenant. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

There are holes in the walls and rodents and roaches are taking over the house. Baseboards are falling off. Windows don't work properly. Ceiling fan is missing screws and ready to fall at anytime. Please inspect.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-10-02 Rodents 3110 W. Nebraska

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL