Case #26802

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 801 Olive St.
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-10-02
  • 2019-10-17
  • 2019-10-17

History

2019-10-02 Open

2019-10-02 Assignment

2019-10-17 Closed

Officer responded in the morning hours and again in the afternoon. Disposition: Activity checked, condition ok

Associated Issues

Details:

There is a nuisance of a loud exotic bird coming from this property. Neighbors are frustrated. They have had this issue for months. PD has come out in the past and the noise still remains. The noise is violating sec 4 - 22 A3 Please inspect.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL