Case #26794

  • Inaccessible Parking
  • 456 Fulton St
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-10-01
  • 2019-10-17
  • 2019-10-17

History

2019-10-01 Open

2019-10-01 Assignment

2019-10-17 Closed

Not a police/crime/safety issue, please direct to Community Development

Associated Issues

Details:

Either bikes are going to damage trees/light posts or get stolen when lifted off parking meters. How come legal road vehicles (cars) get special parking, but legal road vehicles-bicycles-do not? Seems like the definition of discrimination. Please make Peoria bicycle friendly!

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2018-09-25 75% Parking lot in disrepair 456 Fulton St
closed 2015-12-16 200% Trash/Litter 456 Fulton St
closed 2013-12-10 Trash/Litter 456 Fulton St

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.69287872314453
  • -89.59227752685547