Case #2674

  • Traffic Related Complaints
  • 3306 N Peoria Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2014-12-31
  • 2015-12-30
  • 2015-12-30

History

2014-12-31 Open

2014-12-31 Assignment

2014-12-31 Assignment

will forward information to the traffic division and give to patrol for periodic checks. thank you

2015-12-30 Closed

Forwarded to patrol and traffic division

Associated Issues

Details:

Drivers use N Peoria Ave to bypass the traffic lights on Knoxville Ave - and FLY through our residential neighborhood. There is also a lack of sidewalks in many sections. Pedestrians & dog - walkers are sometimes forced to scramble to avoid speeding motorists. It's only a matter of time before someone is hurt.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-07-28 Non-Owner Occupied - Not Registered 3306 N Peoria Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72726058959961
  • -89.59115600585938