Case #26736

  • Good Job
  • 10201–10225 N Mulberry Ln
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-09-28
  • 2019-10-03
  • 2019-10-03

History

2019-09-28 Open

2019-09-28 Assignment

2019-10-03 Assignment

2019-10-03 Closed

Thank you! Comments have been shared with the Operations crews who were assisting with storm issues.

Associated Issues

Details:

Crews that came to deal with Alta flooding were prompt and got things draining quickly. Great job! Also kept people from being stupid and driving way too quickly down a flooded road by directing traffic.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.81278228759766
  • -89.61885833740234