Case #26734

  • Private Business
  • 2330–2410 W Starr St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-09-28
  • 2019-10-22
  • 2019-10-22

History

2019-09-28 Open

2019-09-28 Assignment

2019-10-01 Assignment

2019-10-22 Closed

Active Case

Associated Issues

Details:

Complained of towed vehicles outside wrecked in open lot . U closed case and nothing moved but more smashed dump trucks added. Those towed cars must be on industrial property behind privacy fence . The rest have to comply . Commercial vehicles greater than 17 feet stored on roadway make them clean up instead of closing cases . Farmington road towing is an eye sore ty

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.67410659790039
  • -89.63100433349609