Case #26688

  • Trash/Litter
  • 800 SW Adams St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-09-25
  • 2019-09-26
  • 2019-09-26

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2019-09-25 Open

2019-09-25 Assignment

2019-09-26 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and removed the tire. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-09-25
media.png 2019-09-25

Details:

Random tire and wheel laying in the middle of the sidewalk.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.68594741821289
  • -89.59832763671875