Case #26676

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1125 E. Tripp
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-09-25
  • 2019-09-26
  • 2019-09-26

History

2019-09-25 Open

2019-09-25 Assignment

2019-09-26 Closed

Officer responded. Disposition: Activity checked; condition ok

Associated Issues

Details:

Leaving their basketball hoop in the street. Older lady had toddlers out in the street playing basketball with her. Neighbor is concerned because of cars coming down the road.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL