Case #26668

  • Illegal Home Occupation
  • closed: Duplicate
  • Android App
  • 2019-09-25
  • 2019-09-25
  • 2019-09-25

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2019-09-25 Open

2019-09-25 Assignment

2019-09-25 Closed

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-09-25
media.png 2019-09-25

Details:

This is a house with no functioning septic system.  According to the Peoria City/County Health Department it cannot be lived in until the septic is fixed.    The health department has kicked out several “renters” over the 8 tax paying years that I have lived in my house.  Warren Danze continues to allow people to live in this house knowing that it does not have any type functioning septic system.  The entry way is overgrown with vegetation and at certain times of the day you can smell the sewage from the septic.  I have seen mice, rats and other vermin milling about the property.  Currently there is a woman and a man sleeping at the house.