Case #26659

  • Traffic Signals
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2019-09-25
  • 2019-09-25
  • 2019-09-25

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2019-09-25 Open

2019-09-25 Assignment

2019-09-25 Closed

Entered SR#53900

Associated Issues

Details:

The light at Florence and University thinks there is eastbound traffic from the shopping center all of the time. University Street traffic is only getting a ten-second green before the light cycles to give eastbound traffic a six-second green.