Case #26630

  • Illegal Home Occupation
  • 1929 W Cashman Ct
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-09-24
  • 2019-09-30
  • 2019-09-30

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 4 business days have passed.

History

2019-09-24 Open

2019-09-24 Assignment

2019-09-30 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has sent a compliance letter. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

2019-09-30 Open

2019-09-30 Assignment

This should be sent to parking enforcement/police as there is at least 1 vehicle on the roadway with expired plates. - Code Enforcement

2019-09-30 Closed

Service Request #54051 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#54051 1929 W Cashman Court, several vans and looks like they are running auto repair, caller stated they are commonly out working on vehicles in the street,

History

2019-09-30 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2015-09-10 2733% Abandoned Vehicle (on Street) 1929 W Cashman Ct

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL